Committee and Consultants

Committee and Consultants Members
理事会与顾问成员


H. VICE PRESIDENT
Zhuoning Lu (Guangxi China): Professor of Guangxi University for Nationalities; Former Dean of the College of Literature and Arts; Former Dean of Arts College of Guangxi University for Nationalities; Dean of the Arts College of Guangxi Foreign Language University; Vice President of The Overseas Chinese Literature and Arts Association Inc.; Executive Director of Women’s Literature Committee of Chinese Contemporary Literature Research Society.

名誉副会长
陆卓宁 (广西南宁) 广西民族大学文学院教授。曾任广西民族大学文学院院长、艺术学院院长, 现任广西外国语学院艺术学院院长。中国海外华文文学学会副会长、中国当代文学研究会女性文学委员会常务理事。

CONSULTANT
Screen Shot 2015-12-18 at 1.24.15 pmSam Wong (Australian Citizen): Advisor, Guangdong Province Xinhui County; Member of the Order of Australia (AM); Overseas Council Member, All-China Federation of Returned Overseas Chinese; Council Member, Overseas Exchange Association of Guangdong Province, China; Overseas Governor, Guangdong Public Diplomacy Association, China; Former Chair, Canberra Multicultural Community Forum (now Honorary Life Member); Chair, Australian Red Cross (ACT Division); Patron (Honorary President), ACT Chinese Australian Association Inc.; Honorary Ambassador for the People of Australia, Australian Government.

顾问
黄树樑 籍贯 广东新会(澳洲公民),AM勋銜-员佐级,中国侨联海外委员,广东海交会海外委员,广东省政协公共外交协会海外理事,堪培拉多元文化论坛前主席,现任堪培拉红十字会主席,澳大利亚联邦政府人民形像(多元文化)大使。

CONSULTANT
Screen Shot 2015-12-18 at 1.26.32 pmAndrew Yan (Australian Citizen): Coordinator General, The Federation of Chinese Associations of Australian Capital Territory; Executive Vice President & Secretary General, Australian Capital Territory Council for the Promotion of Peaceful Reunification of China; President, Canberra Shanghai Friendship Society Association; Committee Member, Shanghai Overseas Exchange Association; Vice President, National Australian Xiangqi Federation; Former Executive Committee Member, Asian Xiangqi Federation; Xiangqi Asian Grandmaster.

顾问
顏种旺(澳洲公民) 澳大利亚首都华人社团联合会总协调人,澳大利亚首都地区中国和平统一促进会常务副会长兼秘书长, 堪培拉上海联谊会会长,上海海外交流协会理事,澳大利亚象棋联合会副会长,亚洲象棋联合会前常务理事,象棋亚洲特级大师。


CONSULTANT
maorunlongRunlong Mao: Former Consul General of Chinese Embassy in Australia.

顾问
茅润龙 中国驻澳大利亚大使馆 前总领事、参赞。

PRESIDENT
derekJDerek Jiang (Australian Citizen): JP; Managing Director, J Z Developments Australia Pty Ltd; Managing Partner, D.R Print (Canberra Australia); H. Vice President, Guilin Overseas Chinese Friendship Association (China); Vice President, AnZ Overseas Friendship & Exchange Association of Guilin.

会长
蒋德仁 籍贯 广西桂林 (澳洲公民) 太平绅士,澳大利亚嘉实房地产开发有限公司董事长,堪培拉宝光出版印刷公司创始、控股人。桂林侨协名誉副会长,桂林新澳海外联谊会副会长。

VICE PRESIDENT
Emie Jiang (Australian Citizen): M.Sta. (ANU), B.Actu.& B.Ec. (ANU); Manager, J Z Developments Australia Pty Ltd; Former role as Commercial Analyst, Indigenous Business Australia; Former role as Financial Analyst, ACT Treasury.

副会长
蒋依静 (澳洲公民) 澳大利亚嘉实房地产开发有限公司经理, 澳大利亚国立大学统计学硕士、精算学学士、经济学学士,曾任澳大利亚首都领地财政部金融分析师,澳大利亚土著商业投资部商务分析师。


VICE PRESIDENT
yanning luYanning Lu (Guangxi China, Australian Permanent Resident): Deputy Managing Director of Hong Kong Ocean Investment Pty Ltd; Managing Director of Keentime Management Pty Ltd; B.Eng. Henan University of Science and Technology.

副会长
卢燕宁 籍贯 广西南宁(澳洲永居) 香港海国投资有限公司副董事长,澳大利亚金泰投资管理有限公司董事长,河南科技大学机械工程设计本科学士。

COMMITTEE MEMBER
Shulan Birch (Australian Citizen): Retired Senior Mountcutter of National Gallery of Australia; One of the Charter Members of FCCCI; Principal of the FCCCI Chinese Language School from 1994 to 2000; President of ACT Chinese Women Cultural Association Inc.

理事
李树兰 (澳洲公民) 澳大利亚国家美术馆高级美工师(退休,堪培拉华联社创办人之一,曾任华联社中文学校校长,澳大利亚堪培拉文化妇女协会会长。

TREASURER
Bliss Qu Finance Reporting Manager, Royal Australian Mint; Certified Practising Accountant (CPA); Studying MBA at the ANU.

财长
瞿正菁 澳洲皇家造币厂财务经理; 澳洲注册会计师 (CPA); 澳大利亚国立大学MBA工商管理硕士在读.


COMMITTEE MEMBER
Victor Hu (Australian Citizen): Assessor, Regional Assessment Service, Australian Government

理事
胡德斌 (澳洲公民)澳大利亚联邦政府卫生部养老服务中心养老服务地区评估员

COMMITTEE MEMBER
robertRobert Johnson (Australian Citizen): JP; Founder & President of Australia-China Youth Cooperation; Youth Leader of Boao Forum Asia 2014; Steering Committee Member of National Multicultural Festival, Provided Service to ACT Government and the Canberra Community.

理事
江嘉梁 (澳洲公民)太平绅士,ACYC 中澳青年合作组织创始人、主席,2014年博鳌亚洲论坛青年领袖,澳大利亚首都地区政府多元文化委员会委员。

COMMITTEE MEMBER
Qianchun Xu (Chinese Citizen): Master of Accounting (ANU); Bachelor of Accounting (MPI). Member, MPI activities ambassador; Minister, MPI Street Dancing Association; Member, MPI Student Union; Guangzhou voluntary teaching.

理事
徐千淳 (中国公民),澳大利亚国立大学会计学硕士,澳门理工会计学学士。澳门理工活动大使,澳门理工街舞社部长,学生会成员。广州清远义教。


COMMITTEE MEMBER

Screen Shot 2015-12-18 at 2.23.53 pmAnna Lao (Australian Citizen): Council Member, World Chinese Badminton Federation; President, Australian Community Badminton Association; President, Australian Badminton Club.

理事
刘爱珍 (澳洲公民),澳洲羽毛球学院院长,全球华人羽毛球联合会澳洲分会会长,奥运会澳大利亚羽毛球获奖者,澳大利亚羽毛球国家级教练。

COMMITTEE MEMBER
ananpanAn Pan (Australian Citizen): Artist; Member of Artists Society of Canberra.

 

理事
潘鞍 (澳洲公民) 画家,澳大利亚堪培拉美术家协会会员。

SECRETARY
Patrick Lee Bachelor of business administration(UC). Director of Zoom Technology

秘书长
Patrick Lee 堪培拉大学工商管理学士,Zoom科技创始人,ACT FLOORS地板装修专家。

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!